Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Senators
GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 2 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Mike Harris | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #18 vs Capitals

Game Center
Maple Leafs
0-1-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
6 Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game6.00
6.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 4
Capitals
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
6.00Goals Per Game1.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 5
Maple Leafs
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
6.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Canadiens
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 7
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game6.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
66.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Alex TuchGoals
Alex Tuch
2
Travis KonecnyAssists
Travis Konecny
2
Alex TuchPoints
Alex Tuch
3
Ryan LindgrenPlus/Minus
Ryan Lindgren
3
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
1
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
6
6.00 GFG
Shots For
41
41.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.7%
Goals Against
2
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
28
28.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
31.1%
Team Info

General ManagerMike Harris
CoachRod Brind'Amour
DivisionNord-Est
ConferenceEst
CaptainJ.T. Miller
Assistant #1Nazem Kadri
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameCanadian Tire Centre
Capacity18,652
Attendance17,939
Season Tickets9,326


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team39
Contract Limit64 / 99
Prospects38


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,400,000$
Available Salary Cap600,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,508,820$
Year To Date Expenses725,862$
Estimated Season Revenue61,861,620$
Estimated Season Expenses104,524,128$
Current Bank Account1,281,060$
Projected Bank Account-41,381,448$


Team History

This Season1-0-0 (2PTS)
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex TuchX100.007457698986928890538089908985810528302924,500,000$
2Travis KonecnyXX100.007457698575928889508384728685810528002825,050,000$
3Anthony ManthaXX100.007255737590869089508089718486760527903112,000,000$
4Dylan CozensX100.008157698185908488808085718575650527902437,100,000$
5J.T. Miller (C)XXX100.007455747581949186948178708089910537903216,700,000$
6Sam BennettX100.007743648378909189728083728587770527902913,585,000$
7Tomas HertlX100.007655747585889288898181728188780527903224,500,000$
8Pavel DorofeyevXX100.006640868780888390407991688970600527902541,835,000$
9Brady TkachukX100.007970637590898489898281718280820527902648,205,000$
10Nazem Kadri (A)XX100.006940807573919487718177668092820527703524,150,000$
11Elias LindholmX100.006740717579909084868078737988780527703137,750,000$
12Ross ColtonXXX100.008355947577848481727570727575650557402921,750,000$
13Sean WalkerX100.007757699075938687407777918580700528103143,625,000$
14Darren RaddyshX100.006965668880908393408691789170600528102922,250,000$
15Colton ParaykoX100.007355877589939077407469937486820528003212,000,000$
16Matt RoyX100.007240947584898677407665927280700527803025,750,000$
17Erik CernakX100.007665637589888473406866857180700527602845,200,000$
18Ryan LindgrenX100.006865687977888671406765857280700527502712,750,000$
Scratches
1Nino NiederreiterXX100.007440887284859375437169677291810497303312,250,000$
2Kevin StenlundX100.006940867484878673827465777180700497302912,000,000$
3Bowen ByramX80.776840718883928486408082838575650507902446,250,000$
4Brett PesceX100.005740827482898070406663766986760497203135,500,000$
5Justin HollX100.006241726565686760405752695970600526303312,450,000$
Farm Team
1Frank NazarX100.00694081857990778372787672816050047750211950,000$
2Arseny Gritsyuk (R)XX100.007240817780867382507674707855500507302433,250,000$
3Tyson KozakXXX100.00824088767883726873646372695850050690231850,000$
4Oliver Moore (R)XX100.00675584757984727273746666715850050690203941,667$
5Landon SlaggertXX100.00734085757581746943646470696050050680231912,500$
6Matthew SeminoffX100.00634273726366646644636266675050050640221850,000$
7Arthur KaliyevXX100.00604370656869677045647052685350050630243775,000$
8Luca Del Bel BelluzXX100.00604074716464626764656260675050050630221891,667$
9Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)X100.00624173706262606343636062635050050620203914,166$
10Drew HellesonX100.00734087758587797240736582716555050750241925,000$
11Jacob Bernard-DockerX100.00715582758184827040646377697565050730253875,000$
12Vincent IorioX100.00614081739185716840636072676555050700232815,000$
13Michael KesselringX100.006365577288837169406260716765550506902511,450,000$
14Jack St. IvanyX100.00664075748385646740676071676050050690261775,000$
15Zac JonesX100.00544174736267657040686369695350050650252900,000$
16Jon MerrillX100.006040776369717860405455656087720506403311,010,000$
17Andrew Gibson (R)X100.00655260657165636340606064605050050630203925,000$
18Walker DuehrX100.00624173656770686443615960635850050620281775,000$
19Robert MastrosimoneX100.00564465725566646243615761645350050610241500,000$
20Riley Heidt (R)X100.00604368656165636160616060605050050610203940,833$
21Adam Sykora (R)XX100.00604270696063616342615657635050050600213881,666$
22Aiden Fink (R)X100.00604070686060606041606060605050050600213972,500$
23Alex JefferiesX100.00604465656366646342625457615250050600241867,500$
24Danila KlimovichX100.00584762656665636543606051635150050600221833,333$
25Matthew MaggioX100.00594369676365636443625656625150050600231870,000$
26Melvin Fernstrom (R)X100.00624070656460606041606060605050050600193965,000$
27Aidan Thompson (R)X100.00544272656066646242595451605250050580233920,000$
28Bryce McConnell-BarkerX100.00584272656564626242565751615050050580212838,333$
29Shane Lachance (R)X100.00624173577364626242605551585050050580223942,500$
30Gleb TrikozovX100.00604367656462606041515353595050050570212862,500$
31Ayrton Martino (R)X100.00574072656362595741555152585150050560233942,500$
32Niko HuuhtanenX100.00574054555754525240505054515050050530222867,500$
33Beau Akey (R)X100.00614271716062606040606067615050050620203894,166$
34Corson CeulemansX100.00574466696565636640606060655150050620221925,000$
35Luca Marrelli (R)X100.00604172666460606140606060605050050610203931,944$
36Cameron CrottyX100.00614269616868665940535362585550050600261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6666467373747774725068666870666005169
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom100.00759293869185828283868391840527903526,000,000$
2Lukas Dostal100.00879092789388858586918770630527902526,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Justus Annunen100.0082838388858377828283797063050760251837,500$
2Laurent Brossoit100.00657173696968716769696770630506403211,035,000$
3Carter Gylander100.00665655666364666565615353500505902431,075,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007578797780787676777874716505171
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour8790949087901CAN5521,850,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex TuchSenatorsRW12132001180225.00%02222.4701101000001025.00%420002.6700000100
2Travis KonecnySenatorsLW/RW11232003460116.67%22222.6810111000000025.00%410002.6500000010
3Dylan CozensSenatorsC11122000121450.00%01313.78000000000000100.00%100002.9000000001
4J.T. MillerSenatorsC/LW/RW1022255112100%01212.5800000000000050.00%200003.1800001000
5Tomas HertlSenatorsC102221210122010%11818.5301101000000052.00%2500002.1600110000
6Pavel DorofeyevSenatorsLW/RW1022000131220%01515.2300000000000050.00%220002.6300000000
7Anthony ManthaSenatorsLW/RW11010001140025.00%01515.380000000000000%010001.3000000000
8Elias LindholmSenatorsC11012001351320.00%01212.6000000000000075.00%400001.5900000000
9Brady TkachukSenatorsLW1011000310100%01717.9300000000000055.56%1811001.1200000000
10Ryan LindgrenSenatorsD1000300222000%01515.080000000000000%00000000000000
11Nazem KadriSenatorsC/LW1000-100100000%099.330000000000000%00000000000000
12Ross ColtonSenatorsC/LW/RW1000-155000010%299.320000000000000%00000000100000
13Sean WalkerSenatorsD1000000012100%12222.750000000000000%00000000000000
14Sam BennettSenatorsC1000-100300000%188.980000000000000%10000000000000
15Colton ParaykoSenatorsD1000000013010%32626.950000100000000%00100000000000
16Matt RoySenatorsD1000000100010%11717.970000000000000%00000000000000
17Darren RaddyshSenatorsD1000000224000%22323.070000100000000%00000000000000
18Erik CernakSenatorsD1000300110000%11414.180000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average186111715222022244171614.63%1429816.60123111000001050.82%6172001.1400211111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromSenators11000.9292.00600022814000010000
Team Total or Average11000.9292.0060002281400010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex TuchSenatorsRW291996-05-10USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-04-16YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,468,966$No4,500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Anthony ManthaSenatorsLW/RW311994-09-16CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-03-16YesYes12024-01-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,986,207$No---------------------------NHL Link
Bowen Byram (Out of Payroll)SenatorsD242001-06-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$6,206,897$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brady TkachukSenatorsLW261999-09-16USANo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-03-20YesYes42026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,000$8,205,000$8,148,414$No8,205,000$8,205,000$8,205,000$------8,205,000$8,205,000$8,205,000$------NoNoNo------
Brett PesceSenatorsD311994-11-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,462,069$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Colton ParaykoSenatorsD321993-05-12CANNo228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-03-09YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,986,207$No---------------------------NHL Link
Darren RaddyshSenatorsD291996-02-28CANNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes22025-12-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,234,483$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------
Dylan CozensSenatorsC242001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-09NoNo32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,100,000$7,100,000$7,051,034$No7,100,000$7,100,000$-------7,100,000$7,100,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Elias LindholmSenatorsC311994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,696,552$No7,750,000$7,750,000$-------7,750,000$7,750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Erik CernakSenatorsD281997-05-28SLVNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/AYesYes42026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,164,138$No5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$------5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
J.T. MillerSenatorsC/LW/RW321993-03-14USANo211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$6,653,793$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromSenatorsG351990-01-31SWENo207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-02-17YesYes22025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,958,621$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Justin HollSenatorsD331992-01-30USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$2,433,103$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kevin StenlundSenatorsC291996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes12026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,986,207$No---------------------------NHL Link
Lukas DostalSenatorsG252000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes22026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,455,172$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------
Matt RoySenatorsD301995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes22026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,710,345$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Nazem KadriSenatorsC/LW351990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$4,121,379$No3,750,000$--------4,350,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Nino NiederreiterSenatorsLW/RW331992-09-08SUINo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-04-21YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,234,483$No---------------------------NHL Link
Pavel DorofeyevSenatorsLW/RW252000-10-26RUSNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes42026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,835,000$1,835,000$1,822,345$No1,835,000$1,835,000$1,835,000$------1,835,000$1,835,000$1,835,000$------NoNoNo------
Ross ColtonSenatorsC/LW/RW291996-09-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,737,931$No1,750,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ryan LindgrenSenatorsD271998-02-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-20YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,731,034$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sam BennettSenatorsC291996-06-20CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,585,000$3,585,000$3,560,276$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sean WalkerSenatorsD311994-11-13CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoWaiverYesYes42026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,625,000$3,600,000$No3,625,000$3,625,000$3,625,000$------3,625,000$3,625,000$3,625,000$------NoNoNo------
Tomas HertlSenatorsC321993-11-12CZENo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,468,966$No4,000,000$--------4,562,500$--------No--------NHL Link
Travis KonecnySenatorsLW/RW281997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm5,050,000$5,050,000$5,015,172$No5,400,000$--------4,875,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.52208 Lbs6 ft22.204,386,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,650,000$85,615,000$45,465,000$25,115,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyTomas HertlAlex Tuch48023
2Anthony ManthaBrady TkachukPavel Dorofeyev32023
3Dylan CozensElias LindholmJ.T. Miller15122
4Ross ColtonSam BennettNazem Kadri5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoSean Walker42122
2Darren RaddyshMatt Roy32122
3Ryan LindgrenErik Cernak20122
4Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh6131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyTomas HertlAlex Tuch65014
2Anthony ManthaBrady TkachukPavel Dorofeyev35014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh55023
2Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlTravis Konecny60131
2Brady TkachukAlex Tuch40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh60131
2Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas Hertl60131Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh60131
2Brady Tkachuk40131Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlTravis Konecny60014
2Brady TkachukAlex Tuch40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoDarren Raddysh60032
2Darren RaddyshColton Parayko40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Travis KonecnyTomas HertlAlex TuchColton ParaykoDarren Raddysh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel DorofeyevBrady TkachukAnthony ManthaSean WalkerMatt Roy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Tuch, Tomas Hertl, Brady TkachukAlex Tuch, Tomas HertlJ.T. Miller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Parayko, Darren Raddysh, Ryan LindgrenDarren RaddyshColton Parayko, Darren Raddysh
Penalty Shots
Alex Tuch, Nazem Kadri, Travis Konecny, Pavel Dorofeyev, J.T. Miller
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Lukas Dostal
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Tuch, Brady Tkachuk, Travis Konecny, Anthony Mantha, Tomas Hertl, Pavel Dorofeyev, Dylan Cozens, Sam Bennett, J.T. Miller, Elias Lindholm
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Sean Walker, Darren Raddysh, Matt Roy, Erik Cernak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Maple Leafs11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006111700321041191480281422223133.33%10100.00%0122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%2416187168
Total11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006111700321041191480281422223133.33%10100.00%0122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%2416187168
_Since Last GM Reset11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006111700321041191480281422223133.33%10100.00%0122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%2416187168
_Vs Conference11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006111700321041191480281422223133.33%10100.00%0122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%2416187168
_Vs Division11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006111700321041191480281422223133.33%10100.00%0122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%2416187168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W161117412814222200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000062
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000062
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%10100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1914803210
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
122352.17%91947.37%101952.63%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2416187168


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Maple Leafs2Senators6WBoxScore
418Senators-Capitals-
527Senators-Maple Leafs-
734Canadiens-Senators-
945Senators-Canadiens-
1053Red Wings-Senators-
1263Senators-Rangers-
1473Rangers-Senators-
1587Lightning-Senators-
1696Senators-Canadiens-
18106Capitals-Senators-
20117Senators-Penguins-
21126Canadiens-Senators-
24140Senators-Red Wings-
25147Rangers-Senators-
26157Senators-Red Wings-
27165Senators-Lightning-
30175Red Wings-Senators-
31185Red Wings-Senators-
34195Senators-Red Wings-
36207Blue Jackets-Senators-
38215Senators-Maple Leafs-
39224Senators-Penguins-
40233Canadiens-Senators-
41244Senators-Canucks-
44253Penguins-Senators-
46265Senators-Capitals-
48274Lightning-Senators-
49286Senators-Jets-
51294Senators-Canadiens-
53303Canadiens-Senators-
55315Blackhawks-Senators-
57325Senators-Canadiens-
59334Canucks-Senators-
62345Senators-Blue Jackets-
63356Golden Knights-Senators-
65369Capitals-Senators-
66375Senators-Rangers-
68385Maple Leafs-Senators-
69389Senators-Rangers-
71408Maple Leafs-Senators-
72417Senators-Flyers-
74428Flyers-Senators-
76437Senators-Blackhawks-
78449Flyers-Senators-
79458Senators-Maple Leafs-
81468Senators-Oilers-
83474Kings-Senators-
85486Senators-Blues-
87495Ducks-Senators-
88505Senators-Ducks-
89515Red Wings-Senators-
90529Capitals-Senators-
93544Blues-Senators-
94556Senators-Red Wings-
95563Senators-Penguins-
96569Flyers-Senators-
99585Jets-Senators-
100593Senators-Golden Knights-
101602Penguins-Senators-
104613Senators-Mammoth-
105623Mammoth-Senators-
107635Senators-Flyers-
108645Blue Jackets-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
110652Senators-Sharks-
111664Sharks-Senators-
112670Senators-Rangers-
115685Maple Leafs-Senators-
120703Capitals-Senators-
122721Blue Jackets-Senators-
123725Senators-Capitals-
126742Penguins-Senators-
128756Senators-Kings-
129762Oilers-Senators-
130769Senators-Capitals-
131780Senators-Lightning-
132785Lightning-Senators-
135801Rangers-Senators-
138813Senators-Flyers-
139818Senators-Blue Jackets-
140821Senators-Lightning-
141824Rangers-Senators-
142832Senators-Maple Leafs-
143835Senators-Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000265240001000
Ticket Price81434217190
Attendance5,2875,0002,6524,0001,000
Attendance PCT88.12%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 17939 - 96.18% 1,508,820$1,508,820$18652100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
725,862$ 103,400,000$ 103,400,000$ 1,850,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
103,400,000$ 713,103$ 0$ 24 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,861,620$ 144 725,862$ 104,524,128$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
104,524,128$ 1,281,060$ -41,381,448$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,400,000$ 600,000$ 104,000,000$ 26,500,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Travis KonecnyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Anthony ManthaAGE:31PO:0OV:79
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Brady TkachukAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Tyson KozakAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Oliver Moore (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:69
Landon SlaggertAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Arthur KaliyevAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Robert MastrosimoneAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Shane Lachance (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Gleb TrikozovAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Ayrton Martino (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Dylan CozensAGE:24PO:0OV:79
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Tomas HertlAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Frank NazarAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Kevin StenlundAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Tyson KozakAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Oliver Moore (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:69
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Riley Heidt (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Aidan Thompson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Alex TuchAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Travis KonecnyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Anthony ManthaAGE:31PO:0OV:79
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Tyson KozakAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Landon SlaggertAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Matthew SeminoffAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Arthur KaliyevAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Walker DuehrAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Aiden Fink (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Danila KlimovichAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Matthew MaggioAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Melvin Fernstrom (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:60
Niko HuuhtanenAGE:22PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Darren RaddyshAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Colton ParaykoAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Bowen ByramAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Matt RoyAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Erik CernakAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Ryan LindgrenAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Drew HellesonAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Brett PesceAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Vincent IorioAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Michael KesselringAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Jack St. IvanyAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Zac JonesAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jon MerrillAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Andrew Gibson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Justin HollAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Beau Akey (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Corson CeulemansAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Luca Marrelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Cameron CrottyAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Jacob MarkstromAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Lukas DostalAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Justus AnnunenAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Laurent BrossoitAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Carter GylanderAGE:24PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aleksi SaarelaSenators22108
Alex CiernikSenators31124
Alexander KhovanovSenators26113
Andre GasseauSenators31110
Anttoni UronenSenators34132
Austin BurnevikSenators3385
Ben KevanSenators3368
Brodie ZiemerSenators3263
Carson WetschSenators3290
Cole KnubleSenators31104
Conner RouletteSenators2999
Danny NelsonSenators3171
David FarranceSenators2596
Dmitri GamzinSenators34112
Filip EkbergSenators33135
Gavin MccarthySenators3197
Ilya SamsonovSenators00
Ivan KosorenkovSenators23107
Jack DuganSenators2797
Jacob PetersonSenators00
Jacob RombachSenators3345
Jake FisherSenators32130
Jayden KurtzSenators3452
Kamil BednarikSenators3270
Kasper PikkarainenSenators32110
Liam Dower NilssonSenators30129
Luke MisaSenators3275
Matt VillaltaSenators25106
Maxim SchaferSenators33125
Olivers MurnieksSenators3492
Oskar OlaussonSenators00
Oskar SteenSenators00
Patrick GuaySenators30133
Patrik PuistolaSenators2759
Theodor HallquisthSenators3358
Tynan LawrenceSenators3412
Vladimir DraveckySenators3472
Will SharpeSenators33131

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
35
36
37
38
39
Conditional Draft Picks



Les Oilers déjà en mode série

By Jerome Bosse (Oilers) On Wednesday 17th February 2021 / 9:42pm

Malgré qu’on soit à un peu plus d’un mois de la date limite des transactions, on est déjà focus sur les séries à Edmonton!

Le DG vient de conclure pas moins de 4 transactions afin d’apporter quelques correctifs à sa formation. Les Oilers aspirent à ne pas en être écartés rapidement de la danse printanière cette année.

C’est d’abord un échange de vétérans avec les Sharks qui a donné le ton à la semaine, alors que Keith Yandle a pris le chemin de San Jose en retour de Jordan Staal. Ce dernier pivotera la 4e ligne et aura son lot de responsabilité en désavantage numérique. 3 échanges consécutifs avec les Ducks ont ensuite vu quitter les figures bien connues chez les huileux Ryan Johansen et Erik Haula en retour de Ryan Getzlaf et Patrick Nemeth. Quelques éléments de profondeurs ont de part et d’autre complété les échanges. Le vétéran devient le 3e pivot des Oilers, et Nemeth s’amène pour solidifier la ligne bleue.

Questionné à savoir s’il avait terminé ses mouvements de personnel, le DG est demeuré évasif, mais s’est montré très heureux des vétérans récemment acquis.

New Comment



Senators Trade History

[2026-09-06 22:31:15] Mitchell Chaffee was released.
[2026-09-06 22:31:15] Senators paid $0 to release Mitchell Chaffee.
[2026-08-26 23:08:28] Melvin Fernstrom was added to Senators.
[2026-08-26 23:02:25] Adam Sykora was added to Senators.
[2026-08-24 11:05:35] Oskar Olausson has been added to Senators.
[2026-08-24 11:04:48] Oskar Olausson was released by Senators
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Aidan Thompson was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Shane Lachance was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Ayrton Martino was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Oscar Fisker Molgaard was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Andrew Gibson was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Beau Akey was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Aiden Fink was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Riley Heidt was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Luca Marrelli was added to Senators.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Oliver Moore was added to Senators.
[2026-08-22 23:34:27] Senators drafts Anttoni Uronen as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:31:31] Senators drafts Dmitri Gamzin as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:17:36] Senators drafts Olivers Murnieks as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:14:49] Senators drafts Vladimir Dravecky as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:09:03] Senators drafts Jayden Kurtz as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 22:59:56] Senators drafts Tynan Lawrence as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-05-08 23:40:27] Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 33.
[2026-03-16 22:49:45] TRADE : From Senators to Blues : Michael Bunting (74), Y:34-RND:2-Ott.
[2026-03-16 22:49:45] TRADE : From Blues to Senators : Anthony Mantha (78), Y:35-RND:5-STL.
[2026-01-16 00:08:41] Pavol Regenda signed with Senators for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-01-16 00:08:41] Pavol Regenda was added to Senators.
[2026-01-16 00:08:06] Senators hired Rod Brind'Amour for $1,850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-01-16 00:08:04] Senators fired Assistant3.
[2025-12-20 23:52:00] Senators hired Assistant3 for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-12-20 11:30:57] Carter Gylander signed with Senators for $1,075,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-12-20 11:30:57] Carter Gylander was added to Senators.
[2025-12-13 11:04:05] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2025-12-13 11:04:05] Senators paid $0 to release Dysin Mayo.
[2025-12-13 11:03:57] Ronnie Attard was released.
[2025-12-13 11:03:57] Senators paid $0 to release Ronnie Attard.
[2025-12-13 11:03:47] Brett Leason was released.
[2025-12-13 11:03:47] Senators paid $0 to release Brett Leason.
[2025-12-02 23:53:07] Adam Sýkora was added to Senators.
[2025-12-01 22:59:26] Ilya Samsonov has been added to Senators.
[2025-12-01 22:59:15] Ilya Samsonov was released by Senators
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Senators.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Niko Huuhtanen was added to Senators.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Gleb Trikozov was added to Senators.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Matt Villalta was added to Senators.
[2025-11-30 23:16:34] Senators drafts Filip Ekberg as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:15:58] Senators drafts Will Sharpe as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:15:21] Senators drafts Maxim Schafer as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:12:41] Senators drafts Aiden Fink as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:09:56] Senators drafts Austin Burnevik as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:07:33] Senators drafts Ben Kevan as the #68 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:06:09] Senators drafts Theodor Hallquisth as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:48:21] Senators drafts Jacob Rombach as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-14 19:35:30] TRADE : From Senators to Canucks : Joseph Woll (74), Y:35-RND:7-Ott.
[2025-11-14 19:35:30] TRADE : From Canucks to Senators : Y:33-RND:3-Edm, Y:33-RND:7-Van, Y:33-RND:7-Ana.
[2025-10-17 22:54:49] Rod Brind'Amour contract with Senators has ended.
[2025-04-24 23:17:25] Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 32.
[2025-03-09 22:35:16] TRADE : From Senators to Maple Leafs : Jake Guentzel (80), Y:33-RND:1-Ott, Y:33-RND:2-Ott, Y:35-RND:1-Ott.
[2025-03-09 22:35:16] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Senators : Colton Parayko (82), Dylan Cozens (77), Andrew Gibson (P).
[2024-11-19 22:37:31] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for Senators!
[2024-10-31 23:19:36] Mitchell Chaffee signed with Senators for $700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-10-31 23:19:36] Mitchell Chaffee was added to Senators.
[2024-10-27 10:36:50] Eric Comrie was released.
[2024-10-27 10:36:50] Senators paid $0 to release Eric Comrie.
[2024-10-24 23:16:30] Jack Studnicka was released.
[2024-10-24 23:16:30] Senators paid $0 to release Jack Studnicka.
[2024-10-22 23:40:57] Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-10-22 23:40:57] J.T. Miller is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-10-22 23:40:57] J.T. Miller has been selected as captain for Senators.
[2024-10-22 23:40:57] Lars Eller is no longer captain for Senators.
[2024-10-16 00:15:08] Oskar Steen has been added to Senators.
[2024-10-16 00:15:03] Oskar Steen was released by Senators
[2024-10-16 00:14:13] Jacob Peterson has been added to Senators.
[2024-10-16 00:14:06] Jacob Peterson was released by Senators
[2024-10-14 22:55:02] Corson Ceulemans was added to Senators.
[2024-10-14 22:46:59] Zac Jones was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:10] Patrick Guay was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Tyson Kozak was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Jack St. Ivany was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Alex Jefferies was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Justus Annunen was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Joseph Woll was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Matthew Maggio was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Adam Sykora was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Landon Slaggert was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Matthew Seminoff was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Oskar Olausson was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Cameron Crotty was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Luca Del Bel Belluz was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Robert Mastrosimone was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Danila Klimovich was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Frank Nazar was added to Senators.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Drew Helleson was added to Senators.
[2024-09-29 22:47:21] Senators drafts Jake Fisher as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:45:22] Senators drafts Melvin Fernstrom as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:44:40] Senators drafts Kasper Pikkarainen as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:22:23] Senators drafts Carson Wetsch as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:21:53] Senators drafts Luca Marrelli as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:20:03] Senators drafts Luke Misa as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:19:25] Senators drafts Kamil Bednarik as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:18:28] Senators drafts Brodie Ziemer as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-05-26 22:14:46] Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 31.
[2024-04-23 22:10:59] TRADE : From Senators to Red Wings : Jack Roslovic (70).
[2024-04-23 22:10:59] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : Y:33-RND:4-Det.
[2024-04-21 23:14:30] Yegor Spiridonov has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:14:28] Vili Saarijarvi has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:14:20] Stanislav Demin has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:14:09] Nicolas Meloche has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:14:04] Mitchell Mattson has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:13:59] Michael vukojevic has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:13:50] Lucas Johansen has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:13:44] Lauri Pajuniemi has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:13:00] Laurent Dauphin has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:12:50] Jesper Eliasson has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:12:36] Filip Kral has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:12:29] Filip Johansson has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:10:34] Chase Priskie has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 23:10:28] Carey Price has been deleted from Senators.
[2024-04-21 22:55:45] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Senators : Nino Niederreiter (72), Vincent Iorio (61), Danny Nelson (P).
[2024-04-21 22:55:45] TRADE : From Senators to Maple Leafs : Logan Stanley (66), Nick Schmaltz (75), Y:32-RND:3-Ott.
[2024-04-16 22:34:48] TRADE : From Blues to Senators : Alex Tuch (77), Y:32-RND:5-STL, $250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-04-16 22:34:48] TRADE : From Senators to Blues : chaz Lucius (P), Y:32-RND:1-Ott, Y:32-RND:2-Ott.
[2024-04-13 22:31:05] Ian Cole has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-04-13 22:31:05] Nazem Kadri is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-03-20 23:15:52] TRADE : From Senators to Canadiens : Matthew Boldy (73), Zachary Werenski (72).
[2024-03-20 23:15:52] TRADE : From Canadiens to Senators : Brady Tkachuk (77), Ryan Lindgren (70), Y:32-RND:4-Mtl.
[2024-02-17 22:25:46] TRADE : From Oilers to Senators : Jacob Markstrom (72), Michael Kesselring (60).
[2024-02-17 22:25:46] TRADE : From Senators to Oilers : Aleksi Heimosalmi (P), Y:32-RND:2-Ari, Y:32-RND:3-Ana, Y:33-RND:4-Ott.
[2024-01-31 22:01:04] Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-31 22:01:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-31 22:01:04] J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-31 22:01:04] Elias Lindholm is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-16 23:34:31] Sean Walker was added to Senators.
[2024-01-16 23:34:31] Senators claimed Sean Walker from waivers by Canucks for $50,000.
[2024-01-16 23:33:26] Ian Cole is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-15 13:48:48] Senators show interest in Sean Walker from waiver.
[2024-01-14 10:59:36] Elias Lindholm has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-14 10:59:36] J.T. Miller is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-13 11:39:12] Ian Cole has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-13 11:39:12] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-13 11:39:12] J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-13 11:39:12] Elias Lindholm is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[2024-01-10 23:18:00] Nicolas Petan was released.
[2024-01-10 23:18:00] Senators paid $0 to release Nicolas Petan.
[2024-01-04 00:36:29] Urho Vaakanainen was released.
[2024-01-04 00:36:29] Senators paid $330,000 to release Urho Vaakanainen.
[2024-01-04 00:34:43] Chris Tierney was released.
[2024-01-04 00:34:43] Senators paid $1,650,000 to release Chris Tierney.
[2024-01-04 00:26:16] Laurent Dauphin has been added to Senators.
[2024-01-04 00:00:03] Laurent Dauphin was released by Senators
[2024-01-02 15:43:10] Filip Kral has been added to Senators.
[2024-01-02 15:43:01] Filip Kral was released by Senators
[2023-12-28 16:31:54] Justus Annunen has been added to Senators.
[2023-12-28 16:31:49] Joseph Woll has been added to Senators.
[2023-12-28 16:31:45] Lucas Johansen has been added to Senators.
[2023-12-28 16:31:39] Oskar Olausson has been added to Senators.
[2023-12-28 16:31:23] Drew Helleson has been added to Senators.
[2023-12-28 16:31:04] Justus Annunen was released by Senators
[2023-12-28 16:30:26] Joseph Woll was released by Senators
[2023-12-28 16:28:29] Lucas Johansen was released by Senators
[2023-12-28 16:27:41] Oskar Olausson was released by Senators
[2023-12-28 16:26:58] Drew Helleson was released by Senators
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Walker Duehr was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Filip Kral was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Drew Helleson was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Oskar Olausson was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Joseph Woll was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Justus Annunen was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Lukas Dostal was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Lucas Johansen was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Darren Raddysh was added to Senators.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Pavel Dorofeyev was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:19:40] Jon Merrill signed with Senators for $1,010,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:19:40] Jon Merrill was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:19:13] Morgan Geekie signed with Senators for $1,785,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:19:13] Morgan Geekie was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:18:52] Matt Roy signed with Senators for $3,335,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:18:52] Matt Roy was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:18:22] Justin Holl signed with Senators for $2,450,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:18:22] Justin Holl was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:17:47] Sam Bennett signed with Senators for $3,585,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:17:47] Sam Bennett was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:17:13] Brett Pesce signed with Senators for $3,350,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:17:13] Brett Pesce was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:16:49] Colton Sissons signed with Senators for $1,888,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:16:49] Colton Sissons was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:16:23] Trevor van Riemsdyk signed with Senators for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:16:23] Trevor van Riemsdyk was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:15:54] Elias Lindholm signed with Senators for $4,445,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:15:54] Elias Lindholm was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:15:26] J.T. Miller signed with Senators for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:15:26] J.T. Miller was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:15:04] Ilya Samsonov signed with Senators for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:15:04] Ilya Samsonov was added to Senators.
[2023-12-19 22:14:39] Laurent Brossoit signed with Senators for $1,035,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:14:39] Laurent Brossoit was added to Senators.



Bowen Byram is out for 1 week because of a Fractured Orbital Bone Injury.



Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA