Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Kings
GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 1 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Andre-Luc Landry | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #14 vs Mammoth

Game Center
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
1 Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Mammoth
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 4
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game5.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 5
Canucks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Sharks
0-0-0, 0pts
Day 7
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakW1
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
0Goals Per Game5.00
0Goals Against Per Game5.00
0%Power Play Percentage33.33%
0%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Nico HischierGoals
Nico Hischier
1
Nico HischierAssists
Nico Hischier
1
Nico HischierPoints
Nico Hischier
2
Rasmus AnderssonPlus/Minus
Rasmus Andersson
2
Wins
Karel Vejmelka
1
Save Percentage
Karel Vejmelka
0.967

Team Stats
Goals For
5
5.00 GFG
Shots For
37
37.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.5%
Goals Against
1
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
30
30.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.1%
Team Info

General ManagerAndre-Luc Landry
CoachCraig Berube
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameStaples Center
Capacity19,618
Attendance
Season Tickets9,809


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team17
Contract Limit40 / 99
Prospects43


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,537,500$
Available Salary Cap4,462,500$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,437,500$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses723,966$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses104,251,104$
Current Bank Account199,349$
Projected Bank Account-104,051,755$


Team History

This Season1-0-0 (2PTS)
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Martin NecasXX100.007240808680928794509192729183730528302616,000,000$
2Tage ThompsonXX100.007355757988918794708393748983790528202817,000,000$
3David PastrnakX100.007342667979919194439585688687830528202926,750,000$
4Nico HischierX100.007055818580928790858285768783850528102637,250,000$
5Jesper BrattXX100.007240948671918789508681718583790528002737,875,000$
6Shane PintoX100.007540738785938486787781858575650528002533,750,000$
7Rickard RakellXXX100.007340928077909186617881748289790527903223,500,000$
8Parker KellyXX100.00824080877684848261748080837565052770263825,000$
9Kevin FialaX100.006940737581908985507779678087770527602926,000,000$
10Ryan DonatoXXX100.007540727776868781717576707883730527502911,500,000$
11Oliver BjorkstrandXX100.007640927771849080507773707786760527503045,400,000$
12Josh NorrisX100.006440757580878078747774707678680527402624,000,000$
13Evan BouchardX100.006640809581928696409590909480700528502626,875,000$
14Mikhail SergachevX100.006740728784958889408681918685810528302738,500,000$
15Rasmus AnderssonX100.006657669380958889407988919085750528302913,000,000$
16Nikita ZadorovX100.008081557294909277407765917188780527903045,000,000$
17Nate SchmidtX100.007040887976919277407670857588780527803433,500,000$
18Jordan SpenceX100.007040888477888382407873768070600527602431,500,000$
Scratches
1Brett HowdenXX100.007855707581878475757073707480700497302732,500,000$
2Nicolas HagueX100.007168687093898374407266777078680497402712,700,000$
Farm Team
1Alex TurcotteXX100.00755586757981817282716471707060050710244775,000$
2Berkly Catton (R)XX100.00635576807684737469706869745550050700193953,750$
3Anton WahlbergX100.00664272656959566443645462615050050610202865,000$
4Cam Squires (R)X100.00604172686262606042606060605050050600203938,333$
5Ivan MiroshnichenkoXX100.00624463656661586443625759625050050600211950,000$
6James MalatestaX100.00605557666365636242545555615150050580221841,667$
7Xavier SimoneauX100.00574662695766645657545260595350050580241855,000$
8Vasili Ponomarev (R)X100.00514056605355545454545053545150050540233795,000$
9Lucas EdmondsX100.00504060555054515040505050505250050520241861,667$
10Luke HenmanX100.00504062555057555140505050505350050520251775,000$
11Donovan SebrangoX100.00727460728884726940686071675850050700231828,333$
12Daemon HuntX100.00604082758082696840666072686050050690231828,333$
13Dmitri Simashev (R)X100.00605574738685656840616063675550050670203972,500$
14William VilleneuveX100.00604762706366646440645368625250050630231817,778$
15Mattias Havelid (R)X100.00604172726063616140606062625050050620223952,500$
16Oliver Bonk (R)X100.00604271676462606240606060625050050610203909,166$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067477375748076755171697073706405171
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Karel Vejmelka99.00928992919592909191938970630528302944,750,000$
2Jake Allen100.00809091779087848585878189820527903531,800,000$
Scratches
1Carter Hart (R)100.00848079798080808079817480730527402732,000,000$
Farm Team
1Zach Sawchenko100.0073687062686769656770595851050620281775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.758282837783828180818376746705275
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube8979808394851CAN6023,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nico HischierKingsC11121006162016.67%01515.3510132000001068.42%1900002.6100000100
2Jesper BrattKingsLW/RW11121001240025.00%01818.05000120000000100.00%100002.2200000000
3Rasmus AnderssonKingsD11122003050220.00%12323.880000100005000%001001.6700000010
4Martin NecasKingsC/RW1011100222010%12020.27000020000400100.00%101000.9900000000
5Shane PintoKingsC11011002130233.33%21515.3700000000040055.56%900001.3000000000
6Tage ThompsonKingsC/RW1011100202010%01616.8500002000000038.10%2110001.1900000000
7Rickard RakellKingsC/LW/RW1011100020100%11515.350110200000000%000001.3000000000
8David PastrnakKingsRW11011003021250.00%01616.8500002000000040.00%512001.1900000000
9Nikita ZadorovKingsD1011120321000%01818.030000000003000%000001.1100000000
10Parker KellyKingsC/LW1011140211100%01313.050000000002000%010001.5300000000
11Ryan DonatoKingsC/LW/RW1000000012000%099.9000000000020033.33%30000000000000
12Mikhail SergachevKingsD1000120321110%02525.680000300004000%00100000000000
13Oliver BjorkstrandKingsLW/RW1000000001100%11111.7200000000040066.67%30000000000000
14Jordan SpenceKingsD1000100012000%01414.800000000001000%00200000000000
15Evan BouchardKingsD1000000322110%01818.980000300000000%01000000000000
16Nate SchmidtKingsD1000120400010%01919.030000100003000%01200000000000
17Kevin FialaKingsLW1000100102000%01010.170000000000000%00000000000000
18Josh NorrisKingsC1000000201000%066.670000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1858131510037173781113.51%629016.111124250000391053.23%6259000.9000000110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaKings11000.9671.00600013017000010001
Team Total or Average11000.9671.0060001301700010001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brett HowdenKingsC/LW271998-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes32026-04-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,482,759$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Carter HartKingsG271998-08-13CANYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftYesYes32026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,986,207$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
David PastrnakKingsRW291996-05-25CZENo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-23YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,703,448$No7,200,000$--------6,862,500$--------No--------NHL Link
Evan BouchardKingsD261999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-03YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,827,586$No6,875,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jake AllenKingsG351990-08-07CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-21YesYes32025-12-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,787,586$No1,800,000$1,800,000$-------1,800,000$1,800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jesper BrattKingsLW/RW271998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,820,690$No7,875,000$7,875,000$-------7,875,000$7,875,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jordan SpenceKingsD242001-02-24AUSNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,489,655$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Josh NorrisKingsC261999-05-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-20YesYes22024-10-14FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,972,414$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------
Karel VejmelkaKingsG291996-05-25CZENo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-03-10YesYes42026-04-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,717,241$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------NoNoNo------
Kevin FialaKingsLW291996-07-22SUINo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-01-18YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,958,621$No6,000,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Martin NecasKingsC/RW261999-01-15CZENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,958,621$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevKingsD271998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-12YesYes32025-11-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,441,379$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nate SchmidtKingsD341991-07-16USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-24YesYes32026-05-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,475,862$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nico HischierKingsC261999-01-04SUINo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,200,000$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nicolas HagueKingsD271998-12-05CANNo245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,681,379$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovKingsD301995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/AYesYes42026-04-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,965,517$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandKingsLW/RW301995-04-10DENNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes42026-04-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,362,759$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$------5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Parker KellyKingsC/LW261999-05-14CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$819,310$No825,000$825,000$-------825,000$825,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonKingsD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-21YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,979,310$No---------------------------NHL Link
Rickard RakellKingsC/LW/RW321993-05-05SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-02YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,475,862$No3,500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ryan DonatoKingsC/LW/RW291996-04-09USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoWaiverYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,489,655$No---------------------------
Shane PintoKingsC252000-11-12USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes32026-04-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,724,138$No3,750,000$3,750,000$-------3,750,000$3,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Tage ThompsonKingsC/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-12YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,951,724$No---------------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.17202 Lbs6 ft22.484,433,696$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
101,975,000$82,225,000$54,650,000$15,150,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattTage ThompsonDavid Pastrnak35023
2Rickard RakellNico HischierMartin Necas33122
3Parker KellyShane PintoKevin Fiala20122
4Josh NorrisRyan DonatoOliver Bjorkstrand12131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevEvan Bouchard34122
2Nikita ZadorovRasmus Andersson31122
3Nate SchmidtJordan Spence25122
4Mikhail SergachevRasmus Andersson10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakTage ThompsonMartin Necas88005
2Jesper BrattNico HischierRickard Rakell12005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevEvan Bouchard88014
2Nate SchmidtRasmus Andersson12014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoParker Kelly50140
2Oliver BjorkstrandMartin Necas50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nate SchmidtNikita Zadorov50230
2Mikhail SergachevRasmus Andersson50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane Pinto60140Nate SchmidtNikita Zadorov60140
2Nico Hischier40140Mikhail SergachevRasmus Andersson40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasDavid Pastrnak60122
2Tage ThompsonJesper Bratt40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevNikita Zadorov60122
2Nikita ZadorovRasmus Andersson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellTage ThompsonMartin NecasMikhail SergachevEvan Bouchard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Parker KellyNico HischierRickard RakellNate SchmidtNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Necas, Jesper Bratt, David PastrnakNico Hischier, Rickard RakellRyan Donato
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Bouchard, Mikhail Sergachev, Nate SchmidtMikhail SergachevRasmus Andersson, Mikhail Sergachev
Penalty Shots
David Pastrnak, Martin Necas, Jesper Bratt, Kevin Fiala, Ryan Donato
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Jake Allen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Pastrnak, Martin Necas, Tage Thompson, Nico Hischier, Jesper Bratt, Rickard Rakell, Ryan Donato, Shane Pinto, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Parker Kelly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Evan Bouchard, Mikhail Sergachev, Rasmus Andersson, Nikita Zadorov, Nate Schmidt


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks11000000514000000000001100000051421.00058130001403715715030610373133.33%50100.00%0162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%2212208168
Total11000000514000000000001100000051421.00058130001403715715030610373133.33%50100.00%0162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%2212208168
_Since Last GM Reset11000000514000000000001100000051421.00058130001403715715030610373133.33%50100.00%0162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%2212208168
_Vs Conference11000000514000000000001100000051421.00058130001403715715030610373133.33%50100.00%0162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%2212208168
_Vs Division11000000514000000000001100000051421.00058130001403715715030610373133.33%50100.00%0162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%2212208168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W1581337306103700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000051
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000051
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1571500140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
162759.26%102343.48%71258.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2212208168


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Kings5Canucks1WBoxScore
414Mammoth-Kings-
524Kings-Canucks-
732Sharks-Kings-
844Kings-Ducks-
1052Ducks-Kings-
1161Kings-Oilers-
1475Canucks-Kings-
1584Ducks-Kings-
1698Kings-Blackhawks-
17100Kings-Sharks-
18112Mammoth-Kings-
21122Kings-Jets-
23134Sharks-Kings-
25143Kings-Blues-
26151Kings-Ducks-
27159Jets-Kings-
29173Blues-Kings-
31184Kings-Canucks-
33192Kings-Ducks-
34196Sharks-Kings-
37211Oilers-Kings-
38222Kings-Lightning-
40232Oilers-Kings-
41241Kings-Blackhawks-
44251Oilers-Kings-
45261Kings-Oilers-
47269Kings-Blues-
48279Blue Jackets-Kings-
50288Kings-Oilers-
52298Mammoth-Kings-
54312Oilers-Kings-
56317Kings-Mammoth-
58331Kings-Ducks-
60339Mammoth-Kings-
62349Maple Leafs-Kings-
65364Kings-Canucks-
66373Golden Knights-Kings-
68382Kings-Penguins-
69393Golden Knights-Kings-
70397Kings-Mammoth-
72410Canucks-Kings-
74424Kings-Blue Jackets-
75432Jets-Kings-
77444Ducks-Kings-
79452Kings-Blackhawks-
80465Blackhawks-Kings-
83474Kings-Senators-
84483Kings-Canucks-
86491Golden Knights-Kings-
87502Kings-Canadiens-
88512Kings-Golden Knights-
89518Rangers-Kings-
91531Kings-Mammoth-
92538Blues-Kings-
93548Kings-Maple Leafs-
95559Canucks-Kings-
96571Kings-Capitals-
97578Capitals-Kings-
100590Jets-Kings-
101600Kings-Jets-
103611Sharks-Kings-
104620Kings-Sharks-
106630Blackhawks-Kings-
108642Kings-Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
109649Kings-Jets-
111659Lightning-Kings-
112667Kings-Golden Knights-
113677Blues-Kings-
118692Blackhawks-Kings-
120706Penguins-Kings-
121715Kings-Sharks-
123726Ducks-Kings-
124733Kings-Golden Knights-
125740Kings-Blues-
126749Kings-Rangers-
128756Senators-Kings-
130771Canadiens-Kings-
131777Kings-Flyers-
133790Kings-Sharks-
134796Kings-Red Wings-
135800Canucks-Kings-
139816Red Wings-Kings-
144837Flyers-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity53004300430044181300
Ticket Price95703020185
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0%0$0$19618100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
723,966$ 101,975,000$ 101,975,000$ 3,000,000$0$ -2,437,500$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
101,975,000$ 703,276$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 144 723,966$ 104,251,104$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
104,251,104$ 199,349$ -104,051,755$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,537,500$ 4,462,500$ 104,000,000$ 22,637,500$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Rickard RakellAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Parker KellyAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Ryan DonatoAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Brett HowdenAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Alex TurcotteAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:70
Ivan MiroshnichenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:60
James MalatestaAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Martin NecasAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Nico HischierAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Rickard RakellAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Parker KellyAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Ryan DonatoAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Josh NorrisAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Brett HowdenAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Alex TurcotteAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:70
Anton WahlbergAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Xavier SimoneauAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Vasili Ponomarev (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Luke HenmanAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Martin NecasAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:82
David PastrnakAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Rickard RakellAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Ryan DonatoAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Cam Squires (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Ivan MiroshnichenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Lucas EdmondsAGE:24PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:0OV:85
Mikhail SergachevAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nikita ZadorovAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Nate SchmidtAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Jordan SpenceAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Nicolas HagueAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Donovan SebrangoAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Daemon HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Dmitri Simashev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:67
William VilleneuveAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Mattias Havelid (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Oliver Bonk (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Karel VejmelkaAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Jake AllenAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Carter Hart (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:74
Zach SawchenkoAGE:28PO:0OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex CottonKings28128
Alexandre BlaisKings32105
Artyom GoncharKings33124
Axel AnderssonKings2668
Blake ZielinskiKings3462
Calle ClangKings00
Connor BunnamanKings2499Link
Cooper SimpsonKings3364
Danai ShaiikovKings34122
Filip ChlapikKings00
Frederic AllardKings00
Henry BrzustewiczKings3324
Ilia MorozovKings3430
Ilya NabokovKings3240
Jacob LarssonKings00Link
Jacob RagnarssonKings2684
Jakub SkarekKings00
Jean-Luc FoudyKings00
Jeremy LangloisKings3081
Jonas KempsKings34135
Jonas Lagerberg HoenKings3422
Joni IkonenKings2536
Julius NattinenKings2269
Kody ClarkKings2657
Kyle RauKings00
Logan SawyerKings3298
Matej TomekKings22109
Mateo NobertKings33104
Mikhail YegorovKings3273
Nathan VilleneuveKings3265
Nikita AlexandrovKings00
Nikita ShcherbakovKings3454
Raoul BoilardKings32123
Remi ElieKings00Link
Riley BarberKings00
Robin KovacsKings2267
Ryan MerkleyKings2626
Seth BartonKings26104
Simon-Pier BrunetKings32125
Theo StockseliusKings3384
William MooreKings3344
William ZellersKings3283
Yegor RybkinKings34102

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
35
36
37
38
39
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Kings Trade History

[2026-09-24 14:41:17] Jean-Luc Foudy has been added to Kings.
[2026-09-24 14:41:09] Jean-Luc Foudy was released by Kings
[2026-09-05 11:07:27] Roland McKeown was released.
[2026-09-05 11:07:27] Kings paid $0 to release Roland McKeown.
[2026-09-05 11:01:35] Matt Grzelcyk was released.
[2026-09-05 11:01:35] Kings paid $0 to release Matt Grzelcyk.
[2026-09-05 11:01:25] Brian Dumoulin was released.
[2026-09-05 11:01:25] Kings paid $0 to release Brian Dumoulin.
[2026-09-01 10:33:52] Nikita Alexandrov has been added to Kings.
[2026-09-01 10:33:45] Nikita Alexandrov was released by Kings
[2026-08-26 21:59:26] Dmitri Simashev was added to Kings.
[2026-08-26 21:58:47] Calle Clang has been added to Kings.
[2026-08-25 22:42:17] Jakub Skarek has been added to Kings.
[2026-08-25 21:36:18] TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Parker Kelly (77).
[2026-08-25 21:36:18] TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Y:35-RND:4-LAK.
[2026-08-24 12:35:05] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Hampus Lindholm (77).
[2026-08-24 12:35:05] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Nate Schmidt (78).
[2026-08-24 11:34:58] Calle Clang was released by Kings
[2026-08-24 11:29:29] Jakub Skarek was released by Kings
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Carter Hart was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Cam Squires was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Mattias Havelid was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Jakub Skarek was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Vasili Ponomarev was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Oliver Bonk was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:47] Berkly Catton was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 22:18:56] TRADE : From Rangers to Kings : David Pastrnak (83).
[2026-08-23 22:18:56] TRADE : From Kings to Rangers : Ilya Protas (P), Jake O'brien (P), Wyatt Cullen (P).
[2026-08-22 23:34:48] Kings drafts Jonas Kemps as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:33:26] Kings drafts Danai Shaiikov as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:19:02] Kings drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:11:07] Kings drafts Blake Zielinski as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:09:23] Kings drafts Nikita Shcherbakov as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:04:43] Kings drafts Ilia Morozov as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:01:46] Kings drafts Jonas Lagerberg Hoen as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 22:59:35] Kings drafts Wyatt Cullen as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 00:33:54] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Y:34-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-08-22 00:33:54] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Y:35-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-08-12 22:18:55] TRADE : From Kings to Maple Leafs : Brandon Carlo (77), Martin Fehervary (80), Matthew Poitras (67).
[2026-08-12 22:18:55] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Kings : Mikhail Sergachev (82).
[2026-08-12 22:18:47] TRADE : From Mammoth to Kings : Tage Thompson (81).
[2026-08-12 22:18:47] TRADE : From Kings to Mammoth : Drake Batherson (79), Pavel Mintyukov (74), Y:36-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-05-03 00:09:08] Kings didn't make playoff for year 33.
[2026-03-21 10:31:47] TRADE : From Mammoth to Kings : Jake Allen (77), Y:36-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-03-21 10:31:47] TRADE : From Kings to Mammoth : Dan Vladar (77), $1,000,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), $1,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2026-03-03 23:52:15] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Evan Bouchard (81).
[2026-03-03 23:52:15] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Justin Sourdif (60), Luke Hughes (76), Peyton Krebs (73), Y:34-RND:1-LAK, Y:35-RND:2-Chi.
[2026-03-02 22:45:09] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Konsta Helenius (60), Y:35-RND:2-LAK.
[2026-03-02 22:45:09] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Rickard Rakell (81).
[2026-01-21 00:18:46] TRADE : From Mammoth to Kings : Rasmus Andersson (80).
[2026-01-21 00:18:46] TRADE : From Kings to Mammoth : Dawson Mercer (77), Filip Hronek (75).
[2025-12-15 09:17:01] Kings hired Craig Berube for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-12-12 13:38:27] Alex Nedeljkovic was released.
[2025-12-12 13:38:27] Kings paid $0 to release Alex Nedeljkovic.
[2025-12-12 10:37:48] Trevor Lewis was released.
[2025-12-12 10:37:48] Kings paid $0 to release Trevor Lewis.
[2025-12-12 10:37:35] Blake Lizotte was released.
[2025-12-12 10:37:35] Kings paid $0 to release Blake Lizotte.
[2025-12-12 10:37:13] Tyson Jost was released.
[2025-12-12 10:37:13] Kings paid $0 to release Tyson Jost.
[2025-12-12 10:37:01] Oliver Wahlstrom was released.
[2025-12-12 10:37:01] Kings paid $0 to release Oliver Wahlstrom.
[2025-12-12 10:34:46] Matt Grzelcyk signed with Kings for $3,105,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-12-12 10:34:46] Matt Grzelcyk was added to Kings.
[2025-12-12 10:33:46] Chandler Stephenson signed with Kings for $6,325,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-12-12 10:33:46] Chandler Stephenson was added to Kings.
[2025-12-02 23:06:48] Jakub Skarek has been added to Kings.
[2025-12-02 23:06:42] Jakub Skarek was released by Kings
[2025-12-02 22:35:00] Vasili Ponomarev has been added to Kings.
[2025-12-02 22:34:54] Vasili Ponomarev was released by Kings
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Anton Wahlberg was added to Kings.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Konsta Helenius was added to Kings.
[2025-11-30 23:15:15] Kings drafts Artyom Gonchar as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:12:32] Kings drafts Mateo Nobert as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:09:44] Kings drafts Theo Stockselius as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:06:57] Kings drafts Cooper Simpson as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:48:12] Kings drafts William Moore as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:34:48] Kings drafts Henry Brzustewicz as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:27:47] Kings drafts Jake O'brien as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-10-17 22:54:49] John Tortorella contract with Kings has ended.
[2025-04-11 23:17:57] Kings didn't make playoff for year 32.
[2025-03-10 22:59:42] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Karel Vejmelka (76).
[2025-03-10 22:59:42] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Y:34-RND:3-LAK, Y:34-RND:5-LAK.
[2025-03-10 20:02:48] Kings show interest in Nick Jensen from waiver.
[2025-02-25 22:56:23] TRADE : From Ducks to Kings : Dawson Mercer (75), Ilya Protas (P), Oliver Bonk (P), Y:34-RND:1-Ana, Y:34-RND:2-Ana.
[2025-02-25 22:56:23] TRADE : From Kings to Ducks : Sam Reinhart (85).
[2025-01-20 22:12:45] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Alex Turcotte (65), Josh Norris (74), Y:34-RND:7-Chi.
[2025-01-20 22:12:45] TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Bo Horvat (80).
[2024-11-15 23:23:31] Brian Dumoulin was added to Kings.
[2024-11-15 23:23:31] Kings claimed Brian Dumoulin from waivers by Ducks for $50,000.
[2024-11-15 23:22:14] Kings show interest in Brian Dumoulin from waiver.
[2024-11-11 22:26:52] Ryan Donato was added to Kings.
[2024-11-11 22:26:52] Kings claimed Ryan Donato from waivers by Canadiens for $50,000.
[2024-11-10 23:06:36] Kings show interest in Ryan Donato from waiver.
[2024-11-10 23:06:33] Kings show interest in Josh Anderson from waiver.
[2024-10-29 23:28:51] Trevor Lewis signed with Kings for $1,050,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-10-29 23:28:51] Trevor Lewis was added to Kings.
[2024-10-24 22:39:11] Devin Shore was released.
[2024-10-24 22:39:11] Kings paid $0 to release Devin Shore.
[2024-10-24 22:23:28] Anthony Beauvillier was released.
[2024-10-24 22:23:28] Kings paid $0 to release Anthony Beauvillier.
[2024-10-24 22:22:57] Blake Lizotte signed with Kings for $1,725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-10-24 22:22:57] Blake Lizotte was added to Kings.
[2024-10-23 23:58:00] Anton Forsberg was released.
[2024-10-23 23:58:00] Kings paid $0 to release Anton Forsberg.
[2024-10-23 23:55:40] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2024-10-23 23:55:40] Kings paid $0 to release Travis Hamonic.
[2024-10-22 23:39:59] Vasili Ponomarev was added to Kings.
[2024-10-18 21:16:49] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Petr Mrazek (81).
[2024-10-18 21:16:49] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Josh Doan (62).
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Lucas Edmonds was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Luke Henman was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Xavier Simoneau was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] James Malatesta was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Matthew Poitras was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Jakub Skarek was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] William Villeneuve was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Zach Sawchenko was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Dan Vladar was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Justin Sourdif was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Daemon Hunt was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Kody Clark was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Calle Clang was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Donovan Sebrango was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Josh Doan was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ivan Miroshnichenko was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Pavel Mintyukov was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Kyle Rau was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Kings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Luke Hughes was added to Kings.
[2024-09-29 22:46:56] Kings drafts Simon-Pier Brunet as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:46:47] Kings drafts Raoul Boilard as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:44:04] Kings drafts Alexandre Blais as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:23:17] Kings drafts Logan Sawyer as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:21:20] Kings drafts William Zellers as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:19:46] Kings drafts Mikhail Yegorov as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:18:47] Kings drafts Nathan Villeneuve as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:01:10] Kings drafts Ilya Nabokov as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:42:12] Kings drafts Konsta Helenius as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:40:16] Kings drafts Berkly Catton as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:30:58] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:32-RND:1-LAK.
[2024-09-29 10:30:58] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:32-RND:3-LAK.
[2024-09-29 10:16:27] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:32-RND:1-LAK, Y:32-RND:2-LAK.
[2024-09-29 10:16:27] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:32-RND:1-Clb.
[2024-05-27 22:16:14] Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 31.
[2024-04-23 22:10:42] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Cody Ceci (73).
[2024-04-23 22:10:42] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Y:32-RND:2-TBL.
[2024-04-17 23:13:57] TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Jake DeBrusk (75).
[2024-04-17 23:13:57] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Y:35-RND:2-Chi.
[2024-02-22 10:40:01] Kings hired John Tortorella for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-02-22 10:39:30] Kings fired Paul Maurice.
[2024-01-31 22:00:48] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Travis Hamonic (73).
[2024-01-31 22:00:48] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Connor Murphy (72).
[2024-01-18 22:03:00] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Kevin Fiala (75), Y:32-RND:4-Win.
[2024-01-18 22:03:00] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Kirby Dach (73), Charlie Stramel (P), Theo Lindstein (P).
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Sam Reinhart has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Hampus Lindholm has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Bo Horvat has been selected as captain for Kings.
[2024-01-17 22:31:04] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Kings.
[2024-01-15 22:13:04] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Ryan Hartman (71).
[2024-01-15 22:13:04] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Y:10-RND:0-.
[2024-01-15 22:03:49] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Ryan Hartman (71).
[2024-01-15 22:03:49] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Y:32-RND:5-Mtl.
[2024-01-15 13:50:41] Kings hired Paul Maurice for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-01-15 13:50:39] Kings fired Assistant1.
[2024-01-14 22:09:44] Kings hired Assistant1 for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-01-10 13:52:51] Julien Gauthier was released.
[2024-01-10 13:52:51] Kings paid $0 to release Julien Gauthier.
[2024-01-10 13:52:43] Travis Dermott was released.
[2024-01-10 13:52:43] Kings paid $0 to release Travis Dermott.
[2024-01-10 13:52:36] Danton Heinen was released.
[2024-01-10 13:52:36] Kings paid $0 to release Danton Heinen.
[2024-01-10 13:52:28] Anthony Mantha was released.
[2024-01-10 13:52:28] Kings paid $0 to release Anthony Mantha.
[2024-01-02 15:34:59] Frederic Allard has been added to Kings.
[2024-01-02 15:34:47] Jean-Luc Foudy has been added to Kings.
[2024-01-02 15:34:05] Frederic Allard was released by Kings
[2024-01-02 15:31:44] Jean-Luc Foudy was released by Kings
[2023-12-20 16:48:30] Martin Necas signed with Kings for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-20 16:48:30] Martin Necas was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 16:48:14] Nicolas Hague signed with Kings for $2,700,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-20 16:48:14] Nicolas Hague was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Shane Pinto was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Nikita Alexandrov was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Roland McKeown was added to Kings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Frederic Allard was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:17:36] Oliver Wahlstrom signed with Kings for $1,800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:17:36] Oliver Wahlstrom was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:15:27] Kirby Dach signed with Kings for $2,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:15:27] Kirby Dach was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:15:11] Jake DeBrusk signed with Kings for $2,900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:15:11] Jake DeBrusk was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:14:55] Brandon Carlo signed with Kings for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:14:55] Brandon Carlo was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:14:37] Sam Reinhart signed with Kings for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:14:37] Sam Reinhart was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:14:22] Cody Ceci signed with Kings for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:14:22] Cody Ceci was added to Kings.
[2023-12-19 23:14:06] Anton Forsberg signed with Kings for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:14:06] Anton Forsberg was added to Kings.



No Injury or Suspension.


Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA